Start lists2018-08-04T22:49:44+00:00

Start lists

Do you want to find out when your favorite is competing during the World Logging Championship? Or maybe you’re a competitor yourself? Here are the heats and starting times during the World Logging Championship 2018.

Download the lists from the buttons below or find your heat and starting time like this: 

  1. Find your country in the toggle menu below.
  2. Find the name of your competitor. The starting number and heat number is next to the competitors name.
  3. Go to the time scheduele on the bottom of the page to see the competition times for each heat.
Start list: felling + technical
Start list: team relay
Start list: limbing
Start nr Country Name Class Heat nr
16 Austria Erlacher, Jürgen PRO 2
17 Austria Morgenstern, Mathias PRO 3
18 Austria Umgeher, Harald PRO 4
19 Austria Oberrauner, Daniel U24 5
20 Austria Weinberger, Caroline WOM 6
Start nr Country Name Class Heat nr
98 Belarus Shkudrou, Siarhei PRO 26
99 Belarus Durovich, Valery PRO 27
100 Belarus Zaremba, Viktar PRO 28
101 Belarus Lukashevich, Ivan U24 29
Start nr Country Name Class Heat nr
102 Belgium Gerard, David PRO 26
103 Belgium Maes, Jan PRO 27
104 Belgium Guerenne, Gillian PRO 28
Start nr Country Name Class Heat nr
82 Croatia Ivankovic, Davor PRO 22
83 Croatia Varga, Sinisa PRO 23
84 Croatia Zadro, Ante PRO 24
85 Croatia Brtovic, Domagoj U24 25
Start nr Country Name Class Heat nr
36 Czech Rep. Bartak, Hubert PRO 7
37 Czech Rep. Fazekas, Jindrich PRO 8
38 Czech Rep. Pnacek, Martin PRO 9
39 Czech Rep. Svec, Martin U24 10
40 Czech Rep. Malzova, Martina WOM 11
Start nr Country Name Class Heat nr
109 Estonia Ehrpais, Taavi PRO 26
110 Estonia Tooming, Sulev PRO 27
111 Estonia Mihkelson, Jarro PRO 28
112 Estonia Mit, Peeter U24 29
Start nr Country Name Class Heat nr
66 Finnland Perämäki, Jukka PRO 18
67 Finnland Paananen, Johu PRO 19
68 Finnland Tumelius, Esa PRO 20
69 Finnland Tähkänen, Juho U24 21
Start nr Country Name Class Heat nr
11 France Caparros, Yoan PRO 2
12 France Nollet, Camille PRO 3
13 France Petitqueux, Jean Michel PRO 4
14 France Aubry, Julien U24 5
15 France Aubriot, Amelie WOM 6
Start nr Country Name Class Heat nr
86 Germany Genz, Alexander PRO 22
87 Germany Trabert, Marco PRO 23
88 Germany Schraitle, Martin PRO 24
89 Germany Schneider, Thomas U24 25
Start nr Country Name Class Heat nr
6 Hungary Janos, Gerös PRO 2
7 Hungary Gabor, David PRO 3
8 Hungary Istuan, Juhasz PRO 4
9 Hungary Kalai, Daniel U24 5
10 Hungary Boelarka, Veres WOM 6
Start nr Country Name Class Heat nr
46 Italy Ennemoser, Karl PRO 12
47 Italy Toninelli, Iagor PRO 13
48 Italy Graf, Georg PRO 14
49 Italy Brunner, Hubert U24 15
50 Italy Geronazzo, Stefania WOM 16
Start nr Country Name Class Heat nr
105 Japan Senzaki, Tomomasa PRO 26
106 Japan Maeda, Tomohiro PRO 27
107 Japan Mitugi, Akita PRO 28
108 Japan Yokoyama, Daizou U24 29
Start nr Country Name Class Heat nr
70 Latvia Brencis, Gatis PRO 18
71 Latvia Selivanovs, Anatolija PRO 19
72 Latvia Kepitis, Gvido PRO 20
73 Latvia Kepitis, Peteris U24 21
Start nr Country Name Class Heat nr
113 Liechtenstein Tanner, Armin PRO 30
114 Liechtenstein Gantenbein, Marc PRO 31
115 Liechtenstein Eggenberger, Martin PRO 32
Start nr Country Name Class Heat nr
94 Lithuania Balciunas, Romas PRO 22
95 Lithuania Karpavicius, Gintaras PRO 23
96 Lithuania Norkus, Tadas PRO 24
97 Lithuania Brunevicius, Antanas U24 25
Start nr Country Name Class Heat nr
31 Netherlands Meijer, Martijn PRO 7
32 Netherlands Essenstam, Arian PRO 8
33 Netherlands Eigenraam, Harm PRO 9
34 Netherlands de Jong, Jelmer U24 10
35 Netherlands Lijnema, Amanda WOM 11
Start nr Country Name Class Heat nr
21 Norway Koht-Norbye, Øystein PRO 2
22 Norway Kveseth, Ole Harald Løvenskiold PRO 3
23 Norway Lund, Kristoffer PRO 4
24 Norway Lindstad, Sivert U24 5
25 Norway Sommerstad, Anne Helene WOM 6
Start nr Country Name Class Heat nr
1 Norway B Team Sigvartsen, Ole Jørgen PRO 1
2 Norway B Team Stavdal, Halvor PRO 1
3 Norway B Team Tveitan, Pål Agnar PRO 1
4 Norway B Team Hansen, Marius K. U24 1
5 Norway B Team Schøyen, Pia WOM 17
Start nr Country Name Class Heat nr
61 Poland Szarmach, Kamil PRO 12
62 Poland Sobolewski, Zenon PRO 13
63 Poland Bilski, Tomasz PRO 14
64 Poland Glazer, Robert U24 15
65 Poland Krolik, Julia WOM 17
Start nr Country Name Class Heat nr
74 Russia Shvetsov, Ilya PRO 18
75 Russia Dashugin, Vladimir PRO 19
76 Russia Shashkov, Artem PRO 20
77 Russia Sokolov, Aleksei U24 21
Start nr Country Name Class Heat nr
120 Serbia Zujic, Milan PRO 30
121 Serbia Camagic, Goran PRO 31
122 Serbia Neskovic, Marko PRO 30
123 Serbia Zilic, Ljuban U24 33
Start nr Country Name Class Heat nr
90 Slovakia Perveka, Jaroslav PRO 22
91 Slovakia Kukuc, Jaroslav PRO 23
92 Slovakia Kvasnicak, Tomas PRO 24
93 Slovakia Jakubjak, Anton U24 25
Start nr Country Name Class Heat nr
26 Slovenia Cuk, Robert PRO 7
27 Slovenia Meden, Janez PRO 8
28 Slovenia Skufca, Jure PRO 9
29 Slovenia Lahajnar, Domen U24 10
30 Slovenia Franceskin, Ines WOM 11
Start nr Country Name Class Heat nr
41 Spain Sanchez, David PRO 7
42 Spain Casas, Miquel PRO 8
43 Spain Tartera, Jordi PRO 9
44 Spain Bonet, Pau U24 10
45 Spain Suades, Nuria WOM 16
Start nr Country Name Class Heat nr
56 Sweden Carlsson, Gustav PRO 12
57 Sweden Lord, Filip PRO 13
58 Sweden Samuelsson, Anders PRO 14
59 Sweden Petersson, Anton U24 15
60 Sweden Arvidsson, Linn WOM 17
Start nr Country Name Class Heat nr
78 Switzerland Amstutz, Philip PRO 18
79 Switzerland Amstutz, Urs PRO 19
80 Switzerland Rinaldi, Marc PRO 20
81 Switzerland Netzer, Enrice U24 21
Start nr Country Name Class Heat nr
116 Ukraine Domashkim, Sergiy PRO 30
117 Ukraine Zhuravel, Sergii PRO 31
118 Ukraine Sydorenko, Oleksandr PRO 32
119 Ukraine Krasnikov, Yevhen U24 33
Start nr Country Name Class Heat nr
51 United Kingdom Elliot, Richard PRO 12
52 United Kingdom Jones, Alun PRO 13
53 United Kingdom Fox, Peter PRO 14
54 United Kingdom Jones, Gethin U24 15
55 United Kingdom Parkin, Maddy WOM 16
FELLING TECHNICAL
HEAT NR DAY TIME DAY TIME
1 FRIDAY 07:30 FRIDAY 08:30
2 FRIDAY 08:00 SATURDAY 08:00
3 FRIDAY 08:30 SATURDAY 08:30
4 FRIDAY 09:00 SATURDAY 09:00
5 FRIDAY 09:30 SATURDAY 09:30
6 FRIDAY 10:00 SATURDAY 10:00
7 FRIDAY 10:30 SATURDAY 10:30
8 FRIDAY 11:00 SATURDAY 12:00
9 FRIDAY 11:30 SATURDAY 12:30
10 FRIDAY 13:00 SATURDAY 13:00
11 FRIDAY 13:30 SATURDAY 13:30
12 FRIDAY 14:00 SATURDAY 14:00
13 FRIDAY 14:30 SATURDAY 14:30
14 FRIDAY 15:00 SATURDAY 15:00
15 FRIDAY 15:30 SATURDAY 15:30
16 FRIDAY 16:00 SATURDAY 16:00
17 FRIDAY 16:30 SATURDAY 16:30
18 SATURDAY 08:00 FRIDAY 09:00
19 SATURDAY 08:30 FRIDAY 09:30
20 SATURDAY 09:00 FRIDAY 10:00
21 SATURDAY 09:30 FRIDAY 10:30
22 SATURDAY 10:00 FRIDAY 12:00
23 SATURDAY 10:30 FRIDAY 12:30
24 SATURDAY 11:00 FRIDAY 13:00
25 SATURDAY 11:30 FRIDAY 13:30
26 SATURDAY 13:00 FRIDAY 14:00
27 SATURDAY 13:30 FRIDAY 14:30
28 SATURDAY 14:00 FRIDAY 15:00
29 SATURDAY 14:30 FRIDAY 15:30
30 SATURDAY 15:00 FRIDAY 16:00
31 SATURDAY 15:30 FRIDAY 16:30
32 SATURDAY 16:00 FRIDAY 17:00
33 SATURDAY 16:15 FRIDAY 17:00

Please note:

  • Show time is 20 minutes before starting time. For techincal disciplines the competitor must meet behind the stage inside of Håkons Hall. For felling the competitor must meet in the competitor tent at the felling arena.
  • Saw check must be completed before this in order to start. Saw check is done in the competitor tent behind Håkons Hall.
  • Start numbers will be handed out after saw check is completed.
  • Saws can be stored in the storage room in the back of Håkons Hall. The room will be open each day at the following times:
    • 07.00 – 09.00
    • 11.30 – 13.00
    • 15.00 – 17.00